California Department of Resources Recycling and Recovery (CalRecycle) 
HHW Reporting: Reports Listing

Form 303 HHW Disposition Data by Disposition Type (in pounds)

Reporting AgencyReport CycleDestructive IncinerationFuel IncinerationLandfillNeutralization / TreatmentRecycledReusedStabilizationStewardPaintCareTRC
Alameda County Environmental Health Department HHW Program2004-200579,473962,20024,37349,3421,284,10500000
Alameda County Environmental Health Department HHW Program2005-2006113,620959,65019,900276,600988,91200000
Alameda County Environmental Health Department HHW Program2006-2007172,090861,000067,3461,312,96300000
Alameda County Environmental Health Department HHW Program2007-2008173,020980,70020,60968,6801,303,65800000
Alameda County Environmental Health Department HHW Program2008-2009336,261855,00531,88845,6231,316,58690,9630000
Alameda County Environmental Health Department HHW Program2009-2010391,832933,90740,05811,3261,312,870226,6693,965000
Alameda County Environmental Health Department HHW Program2010-2011543,510639,67347,4263811,229,199149,1010000
Alameda County Environmental Health Department HHW Program2011-2012417,094965,99864,5528,4631,322,13472,9140000
Alameda County Environmental Health Department HHW Program2012-2013530,7721,112,34412,87901,191,38639,95900045
Alameda County Environmental Health Department HHW Program2013-2014995,174031,50313,848943,442130,652001,284,573240
Alameda County Environmental Health Department HHW Program2014-20151,016,15870,75613,50618,3081,027,600128,179001,317,7240
Alameda County Environmental Health Department HHW Program2015-20161,140,61677,49020,77516,819975,134149,752001,687,44915
Amador County Public Works Agency2004-20055,24125,0661,8990167,5520200000
Amador County Public Works Agency2005-20066,19530,71800128,1070650000
Amador County Public Works Agency2006-200713,65041,5386,7001,788384,452350760000
Amador County Public Works Agency2007-200816,10412,9009600439,0322000000
Amador County Public Works Agency2008-20098,20536,0126751,726569,92200000
Amador County Public Works Agency2009-201010,49033,1509,9001,650313,2730540000
Amador County Public Works Agency2010-201110,84024,3406,6002,200337,6670953000
Amador County Public Works Agency2011-20124,9009,7506,400450248,7420390000
Page 1 of 107
12345678910...
    Show All    Export To ExcelCount: 2,134   
Last Updated: Data updated continuously.
Used Oil & Household Hazardous Waste Program, http://www.calrecycle.ca.gov/HomeHazWaste/
Contact: Form303@calrecycle.ca.gov (916) 341-6507