California Department of Resources Recycling and Recovery (CalRecycle) 

Disposal Tons for Rural Counties

Public Resources Code (PRC) section 40183-4 rev. 2008, defines a rural jurisdiction for the purposes of the Integrated Waste Management Act, as a jurisdiction that resides within a rural county. A rural county is defined as a county which disposes of less than 200,000 tons of waste annually.

More information can be found on the Local Government Central Rural Home Page.

County:
Reporting Year:
CountyReport YearDisposal Amount (Tons)
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
29 items in 2 pages
Alpine2017838
Amador201737,526
Calaveras201737,412
Colusa201724,598
Del Norte201719,456
El Dorado2017149,358
Glenn201720,046
Humboldt2017110,922
Inyo201721,140
Kings2017107,613
Lake201798,387
Lassen201721,099
Madera2017137,440
Mariposa201734,560
Mendocino201791,990
Modoc20175,474
Mono201724,988
Napa2017188,500
Nevada201783,533
Plumas201722,192
Data updated continuously.
Local Government Central, http://www.calrecycle.ca.gov/LGCentral/
Contact: LoGIC@calrecycle.ca.gov, (916) 341-6199