California Department of Resources Recycling and Recovery (CalRecycle) 

Disposal Tons for Rural Counties

Public Resources Code (PRC) section 40183-4 rev. 2008, defines a rural jurisdiction for the purposes of the Integrated Waste Management Act, as a jurisdiction that resides within a rural county. A rural county is defined as a county which disposes of less than 200,000 tons of waste annually.

More information can be found on the Local Government Central Rural Home Page.

County:
Reporting Year:
CountyReport YearDisposal Amount (Tons)
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
30 items in 2 pages
Alpine20161,177
Amador201632,171
Butte2016198,662
Calaveras2016142,756
Colusa201623,516
Del Norte201618,234
El Dorado2016151,366
Glenn201621,758
Humboldt2016100,329
Inyo201620,592
Kings2016100,304
Lake2016133,316
Lassen201619,876
Madera2016139,074
Mariposa201615,127
Mendocino201662,373
Modoc20165,303
Mono201623,409
Napa2016129,559
Nevada201671,766
Data updated continuously.
Local Government Central, http://www.calrecycle.ca.gov/LGCentral/
Contact: LoGIC@calrecycle.ca.gov, (916) 341-6199